close
close

Carriagehillsoa

COA News 2024

great4

Livingston County High School Sports Schedules (April 22-27, 2024)

Two large gathering events this week highlight Livingston County’s high school sports program.

The Kensington Lakes Activity Association will hold its pre-season golf tournament at Kensington Metropark Golf Course on Tuesday at 9am. Howell and Brighton have already established themselves as championship contenders early on.

On Saturday, host school Hartland, Howell and Pinckney will compete in the Brighton Bulldog Invitational track and field meet.

Head-to-head matchups between county schools on the schedule include Livingston Christian at Charyl Stockwell football Monday, Howell at Brighton boys lacrosse Wednesday, and Howell at Hartland in soccer and tennis Thursday.

Basketball

Monday April 22

Pinckney in Adrian (DH), 4 p.m

Salem at Brighton, 4:30 p.m

Howell in Northville, 4:30 p.m

Canton in Hartland, 4:30 p.m

Tuesday April 23

Fowlerville at Williamston (DH), 4 p.m

Wednesday April 24

Brighton at Salem, 4:30 p.m

Northville at Howell, 4:30 p.m

Hartland in Canton, 4:30 p.m

Adrian in Pinckney, 4:30 p.m

Thursday April 25

Howell at Grand Ledge (DH), 4 p.m

Fowlerville at Lake Odessa Lakewood (DH), 4 p.m

Friday April 26

Vlissingen near Brighton (DH), 4 p.m

Saturday April 27

Pinckney in Saline (DH), 4 p.m

golf

Monday April 22

Hazen Transfer Tournament (Howell) at Red Run Golf Club, noon

Indianwood Invitational (Howell), 1 p.m

Tuesday April 23

KLAA Preseason Tournament (Brighton, Hartland, Howell) at Kensington Metropark, 9 a.m.

Ann Arbor Skyline, Chelsea vs. Pinckney at Timber Trace, 3 p.m

CAAC jamboree in Fowlerville

Thursday April 25

Novi vs. Brighton at Oak Pointe, 3 p.m

Northville vs. Hartland at Dunham Hills, 3 p.m

Salem vs. Howell at Faulkwood Shores, 3 p.m

Dexter vs. Pinckney at Timber Trace, 3 p.m

Saturday April 27

Wayne Wire Cloth Products (Brighton) at The Fortress, 9am

Lacrosse for boys

Monday April 22

Jackson in Pinckney, 5:30 p.m

Plymouth at Howell (Parker MS), 7:00 PM

Hartland at Salem, 7 p.m

Wednesday April 24

Pinckney at Ypsilanti Lincoln, 5:30 p.m

Howell in Brighton, 7pm

Livonia at Hartland, 7 p.m

Friday April 26

Pinckney in St. Johns, 6 p.m

Saturday April 27

Rockford at Brighton (Scranton), afternoon

Howell at Spring Lake, 3 p.m

Girls Lacrosse

Monday April 22

Howell in Flushing, 5 p.m

Salem at Hartland, 7 p.m

Wednesday April 24

Hartland at Livonia Stevenson, 7 p.m

Thursday April 25

Dexter in Howell (Parker MS), 7:00 PM

Friday April 26

Brighton at Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7 p.m

Hartland at Rochester Adams, 7 p.m

Football

Monday April 22

Livingston Christian at Charyl Stockwell, 5:30 p.m

Ypsilanti in Pinckney, 5:30 p.m

Stockbridge at Fowlerville, 6 p.m

Tuesday April 23

Brighton in Canton, 7 p.m

Plymouth at Howell (Parker MS), 7:00 PM

Salem at Hartland, 7 p.m

Wednesday April 24

Pinckney in Tecumseh, 5:30 p.m

Thursday April 25

Howell at Hartland, 7 p.m

Plymouth at Brighton (Sloan), 7pm

Lansing East Fowlerville

Friday April 26

Oakland Christian at Charyl Stockwell, 4:30 p.m

Grand Ledge at Howell (Parker MS), 7:00 PM

Hartland at Midland Dow, 7pm

Fowlerville near Ovidius-Elsie

Saturday April 27

Pinckney in Williamston, 11:30 am

Troy in Brighton (Sloan), afternoon

Softball

Monday April 22

Northville at Hartland (DH), 4 p.m

Pinckney in Adrian (DH), 4 p.m

Hartland at Clarkston, 4:30 p.m

Tuesday April 23

Fowlerville at Williamston (DH), 4 p.m

Wednesday April 24

Brighton at Salem (DH), 4 p.m

Northville at Howell (DH), 4 p.m

Hartland at Canton (DH), 4 p.m

Saline in Pinckney (DH), 4 p.m

Thursday April 25

Fowlerville at Lake Odessa Lakewood (DH), 4 p.m

Friday April 26

Salem at Pinckney, 4:30 p.m

Brighton at Detroit Country Day (DH), 4:30 p.m

Saturday April 27

Anchor Bay Tournament (Hartland, Howell)

Leslie Tournament (Pinckney)

Tennis

Tuesday April 23

Salem at Brighton, 4 p.m

Plymouth at Howell, 4 p.m

Fowlerville at Williamston, 4 p.m

Pinckney in Ypsilanti, 4 p.m

Wednesday April 24

Milford at Brighton, 4pm

Thursday April 25

Canton in Brighton, 4pm

Howell at Hartland, 4 p.m

Fowlerville at St. Johns, 4 p.m

Tecumseh in Pinckney, 4 p.m

Athletics

Tuesday April 23

Northville at Brighton, 4pm

Salem at Hartland, 4 p.m

Canton in Howell, 4 p.m

Pinckney in Jackson, 4 p.m

Charyl Stockwell at Lutheran Westland, 4:30 p.m

Lansing Eastern at Fowlerville, 4:30 p.m

Friday April 26

Mason Bulldog Invitational (Fowlerville), 3:30 p.m

Blackhawk Invitational (Charyl Stockwell) in Leslie, 3:30 p.m

Saturday April 27

Brighton Bulldog Invitational (Brighton, Hartland, Howell, Pinckney), 9:30 am