close
close

Carriagehillsoa

COA News 2024

great4

2024 NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 7 » League Unlimited

Results and scorers:

All results and scorers from the seventh round.

All times listed are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: View the full list of 2024 NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup draw and results.


Penrith Panthers 18 Wests Tigers 20
Location: BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug
Date: Saturday April 20, 2024 at 11:15 am

Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Angelis Hotere-Papalii 2, Billy Scott, Jirah Liddiard
Goals: Jirah Liddiard 1/2

Wests Tigers (20)
Tries: Solomone Saukuru 2, Sione Vaihu, Chris Faagutu
Goals: Naati Teaupa 2/4


St George Illawarra Dragons 22 Warriors 28
Location: Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree / Dharawal
Date: Saturday April 20, 2024 at 11:15 am

St George Illawarra dragons (22)
Tries: Will Starling, Hamish Stewart, Jack Quine, Travis Barrett-Hancock
Goals: Ashton Ward 3/4

New Zealand Warriors (28)
Tries: Garry Tuilekutu 3, Makaia Tafua 2
Goals: Salesi Piliu 3/3, Etuate Fukofuka 1/2


South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 Kaiviti Silktails 14
Location: Redfern Oval, Redfern / Gadigal
Date: Saturday April 20, 2024 at 1:00 PM

South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Carson Kaho, Louis Grossemy, Aaron Macey, Max Martin
Goals: Brent Hawkins 3/4

Kaiviti Silktails (14)
Tries: Joseva Rateri 2
Goals: Gabriel Daunivucu 3/3


Melbourne Storm 16 Canberra Raiders 24
Location: Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows / Wurundjeri
Date: Saturday April 20, 2024 at 2:00 PM

Melbourne storm (16)
Tries: Matthew Hill 2, Liam Williams
Goals: Keagan Russell-Smith 2/3

Canberra raiders (24)
Tries: Mitchell Perst, Shaun Packer, Caleb Garvie, Jaxen Yow
Goals: Mitch Henderson 4/4


Newcastle Knights 26 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 20
Location: Newcastle Permanent Center of Excellence, Broadmeadow / Awabakal
Date: Sunday April 21, 2024 at 1:00 PM

Knights of Newcastle (26)
Tries: Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro 2, Myles Martin, Liam Sutton, Jack Cullen
Goals: Liam Sutton 3/5

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (20)
Tries: Cassius Tia, Jonathan Sua, Daniel Corcoran
Goals: Cassius Tia 4/4


Sydney Roosters 36 Parramatta Eels 24
Location: Wentworth Park, Glebe / Gadigal
Date: Sunday April 21, 2024 at 1:15 PM

Sydney Roosters (36)
Tries: Benjamin Taylor 2, Levi Conti, Xavier Chatfield-Mooka, Josh Durkin, Watisoni Waqanisaravi, Iobe Taukeisalili
Goals: Josh Durkin 4/4

Parramatta eel (24)
Tries: Te Hurinui Twidle 3, Ryley Smith
Goals: Te Hurinui Twidle 4/4


Cronulla-Sutherland sharks 30 Manly-Warringah sea eagles 10
Location: PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware / Dharawal
Date: Sunday April 21, 2024 at 1:50 PM

Cronulla-Sutherland sharks (30)
Tries: Michael Gabrael 2, Kristian Dixon, Chaz Jarvis, Liam Ison
Goals: Kristian Dixon 5/5

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Leroy Murray, Daniel O’Donnell
Goals: Oliver Lawry 1/2


# Team P W D L b +/- Ptn
1 Canberra 7 6 0 1 0 94 12
2 Newcastle 7 5 0 2 0 40 10
3 Wests Tigers 7 5 0 2 0 5 10
4 Canterbury 6 4 0 2 0 69 8
5 Penrith 6 4 0 2 0 67 8
6 Saint Geo Illa 7 4 0 3 0 37 8
7 Melbourne 7 4 0 3 0 22 8
8 South Sydney 6 3 1 2 0 -28 7
9 Sydney 6 3 0 3 0 38 6
10 Male 6 3 0 3 0 2 6
11 Cronulla 6 2 1 3 0 -26 5
12 Warriors 6 1 0 5 0 -92 2
13 Parramatta 7 0 0 7 0 -94 0
14 Silktails 6 0 0 6 0 -134 0

RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup ladder.